Used Wmw Lead/Traction Spindle Lathe for sale (18,759)
Sort results
- Lowest price Highest price
- Newest listings Oldest listings
- Shortest distance Farthest distance
- Newest year of manufacture Oldest year of manufacture
- Latest update Oldest update
- Manufacturer A to Z Manufacturer Z to A
- Relevance
- Lowest price
- Price
- Highest price
- Price
- Newest listings
- Release date
- Oldest listings
- Release date
- Shortest distance
- Distance
- Farthest distance
- Distance
- Newest year of manufacture
- Year of construction
- Oldest year of manufacture
- Year of construction
- Latest update
- Update
- Oldest update
- Update
- Manufacturer A to Z
- Manufacturer
- Manufacturer Z to A
- Manufacturer
- designation from A to Z
- Description
- designation from Z to A
- Description
- Model from A to Z
- Model
- Model from Z to A
- Model
- Lowest reference
- Ref.No.
- Highest reference
- Ref.No.
- Shortest runtime
- Runtime
- Longest duration
- Runtime
- Relevance
- Relevance
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerPrimus
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, Weiler Primus LZ/G lead and feed screw lathe in special paint finish light gray !!!
Fgsdpfxjvivmyj Afkjc
Technical data:
>> Year of construction ca.1990 Machine-No.3150
>> Center height 120 mm
>> Center width 430 mm
>> Speed: 60 - 3000 rpm in 18 gear steps
>> spindle passage 23 mm
>> Short taper spindle head DIN 4
>> Tailstock MK 2
>> Feed rates from 0.03 to 0.15 mm /rev
>> Possible threads metric, inch, module and diametral pitch
>> Metric thread pitches from 0.25 to 2.5 mm
>> Switchable spindle brake
>> Weight approx. 360 kg
>> Length 1.2 m, height 1.3 m, depth 0.65 m
Accessories and equipment:
>> 1 piece three-jaw chuck NEW 125mm with 2 sets of jaws
>> Mulifix size A with 2 steel holders
>> collet chuck device new with collets from 3 to 26mm 1 mm increasing new
>>
To the machine :
We are offering a Weiler Primus lathe in very good condition. The machine is of course fully functional. The slides all run smoothly and evenly. The bed guides are in very good condition. The Primus was used in a training company. This newer generation of Weiler lathes is very user-friendly and surfaces can be produced as if ground. Take the opportunity to inspect this machine on site under power and see the condition for yourself.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerCondor B CE Konform
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1997, functionality: fully functional, Weiler precision lathe model Condor B, lead and feed screw lathe with brand new K&C 3-axis digital readout, CE compliant!
Technical data:
>> Machine No. 2442, year of manufacture 1997
>> Centre height: 165 mm
>> Centre distance: 750 mm
>> Spindle speeds: from 22 to 2800 rpm
>> Spindle bore: 40 mm
>> Camlock spindle nose DIN 55027 size 5 with bayonet lock
>> Tailstock: MT 3
>> Feeds: from 0.015 to 0.46 mm/rev
>> Thread cutting: metric, imperial, module and diametral pitch threads possible
>> Metric thread pitches: 0.18 to 28 mm
>> Weight: approx. 1100 kg
>> Spindle brake, selectable
>> Length: 1.83 m, height: 1.29 m, depth: 0.88 m
Equipment and features:
>> New K&C 3-axis digital readout, 12-month manufacturer's warranty, supplied with operating manual
Features: mm/inch switching, selectable ABS/INC coordinates, value halving function, reference mark, tool memory for 200 tools, taper calculation, radius/diameter display, quick zeroing, count direction switching
>> 1 x brand new 160 mm 3-jaw chuck with 2 sets of jaws
Fgodpfexcuazox Afkoc
>> 1 x 200 mm 4-jaw chuck with 1 set of jaws
>> New collet chuck system and new collets from 3 to 25 mm in 1 mm increments
>> Multifix size B with 2 tool holders
>> Bed stop
>> Electronic spindle guard
>> Rear splash guard
>> Machine feet
Safety features: electronic spindle guard, 2 emergency stop buttons, changewheel box with safety interlock, spindle brake
About the machine:
Offered here is a Weiler Condor in very good condition. The machine is, of course, fully functional. A very robust and powerful machine. The new K&C 3-axis digital readout makes work easier and more precise. The machine has been electrically and mechanically checked by us. A complete oil change has been carried out. This newer generation of Weiler lathes is very user-friendly. Take advantage of the opportunity to inspect and test this machine under power on site.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerCondor B
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1991, functionality: fully functional, Weiler Center Lathe Model Condor B Guide & Feed Shaft Lathe with 3-Axis Digital Readout by K&C NEW from Training Workshop!!
Technical Data:
>> Machine No. 91-1814, Year of manufacture: 1991
>> Center height: 165 mm
>> Distance between centers: 750 mm
>> Spindle speeds: from 22 to 2,800 rpm
>> Spindle bore: 40 mm
>> Short taper spindle nose DIN 55027 size 5 with bayonet locking
>> Tailstock: MT 3
>> Feeds: from 0.015 to 0.46 mm/rev
>> Threads possible: Metric, Imperial, Module, and Diametral Pitch
>> Metric thread leads: from 0.18 to 28 mm
>> Weight: approx. 1,100 kg
>> Spindle brake switchable
>> Dimensions (L x H x D): 1.83 m x 1.29 m x 0.88 m
Scope of Delivery and Features:
>> NEW 3-axis digital readout from K&C, 12-month manufacturer's warranty with operating manual
Functions: mm/inch switch, ABS/INC coordinate selection, display value halving, reference mark, tool programming for 200 items, taper calculation, radius/diameter display, quick zeroing, counting direction reversal
>> 1 pc. NEW 160 mm 3-jaw chuck, 2 sets of jaws
>> 1 pc. 160 mm 4-jaw chuck, 1 set of jaws
>> NEW collet chuck and NEW collets from 2 to 24 mm, incremented by 1 mm
>> Multifix size B with 2 tool holders
>> Bed stop
>> Electronic spindle safety guard
>> Rear splash guard
>> Fixed steady rest
Fgsdpjw Nw Dqjfx Afkec
>> Machine feet
Safety features: electronic spindle guard, 2 emergency stop switches, change gear cover with limit switch, spindle brake
About the machine:
We are offering a Weiler Condor in very good condition. The machine is, of course, fully operational. It is a very robust and powerful lathe. The brand new 3-axis digital readout from K&C makes operation even easier and more precise. The machine has been electrically and mechanically tested by us. A complete oil change has been performed. This newer generation of Weiler lathes is very user-friendly. Take the opportunity to view and test this machine under power at our premises.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerPrimus
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, Weiler Primus lead and feed screw lathe from training workshop !!!
Technical data:
>> Year of construction approx. 1985
>> center height 120 mm
>> center distance 430 mm
>> Speed: 60 - 3000 rpm in 18 gear steps
>> Spindle clearance 23 mm
>> Short taper spindle head KK4 DIN 55027
>> Tailstock MK 2
>> Feed rates from 0.03 to 0.15 mm /rev
>> Possible threads metric, inch, module and diametral pitch
>> Metric thread pitches from 0.25 to 2.5 mm
>> Weight approx. 360 kg
>> Length 1.2 m, height 1.3 m, depth 0.65 m
Accessories and equipment:
Fedpju Aftgjfx Afkogc
>> 1 piece three-jaw chuck 160mm with 1 set of jaws
>> 1 new three-jaw chuck 125mm with 2 sets of jaws
>> Collet chuck device with collets from 1 mm to 20 mm 1 mm increasing
>> Mulifix size A with 3 steel holders
>> Fence
>> Change wheels
To the machine :
We are offering a Weiler Primus lathe in very good condition. The machine is of course fully functional. The slides all run very smoothly and evenly. The Weiler runs smoothly even at high speeds. The Primus was used in a training workshop. This newer generation of Weiler lathes is very user-friendly and surfaces can be produced as if they were ground. Take the opportunity to inspect this machine on site under power and see for yourself its condition.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerPrimus
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, Weiler Primus guide and spindle lathe from the training workshop!!!
Technical data:
>> Year of manufacture approx. 1985 Machine no. 1191
>> Center height 120 mm
Fedpfxovtp Edo Afkogc
>> Center width 430 mm
>> Speed: 60 - 3000 rpm in 18 gear stages
>> Spindle passage 23 mm
>> Short taper spindle head KK4 DIN 55027
>> Tailstock MK 2
>> Feed rates from 0.03 to 0.15 mm / rev
>> Possible threads metric, inch, module and diametric pitch
>> Metric thread pitches from 0.25 to 2.5 mm
>> Weight approx. 360 kg
>> Length 1.2 m, height 1.3 m, depth 0.65 m
Accessories and equipment:
>> 1 x three-jaw chuck 125 mm with 2 sets of jaws
>> Collet device with Collets 18 pieces
>> Mulifix size A with 3 steel holders
>> Stop
>> Electric spindle protection
About the machine:
A Weiler Primus guide and pull spindle lathe is offered in very good condition. The machine is of course fully functional. The slides all run very smoothly and evenly. The Weiler runs quietly even at high speeds. The Primus was in a training workshop. This new generation of Weiler lathes is very user-friendly and surfaces can be produced as if they were ground. Take the opportunity to view this machine on site with power on and see for yourself its condition.
Listing
Leck
1,132 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
PTI A/S Abfüllanlage
Call
Condition: like new (used), Year of construction: 2017, operating hours: 300 h, functionality: fully functional, machine/vehicle number: 20161259/2017, Filling system for all liquids. The system was used to fill disinfectant bottles.
The system was put into operation in 2017 and is still as good as new, having only been in operation for a few hundred hours.
The article produced was only sold during Corona.
It is also possible to purchase the complete product.
Unfortunately there are only a few photos, but we would be happy to send you a video of the system in operation.
Fgjdpfx Afsvmnkrsksc
Listing
Haiger
1,162 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WEILERCondor 81
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1992, Weiler Condor 81
Weiler Condor 81 lathe with Heidenhain digital display, year of manufacture 1992, in very good original condition.
The machine comes from the training workshop of a renowned German mechanical engineering company.
Technical data:
Year of manufacture: 2003
Engine lathe WEILER type Condor 81
Distance between centers: 750 mm
Fjdpfxew T U Sge Afkegc
Swing over bed: 330 mm
Center height over bed: 165 mm
Swing over cross slide: 180 mm
Center height over cross slide: 90 mm
Spindle bore: 40 mm
Chuck fitting: short taper DIN 55027 size 5
Tailstock quill taper: MK 3
Quill travel: 110 mm
Spindle speed: 45 – 2800 rpm, 16 steps
Drive power: 3 kW
Power supply: 400 Volt, 50 Hz
Spindle speeds via 16-speed gearbox
Required space (L x W x H): 1850 x 950 x 1400 mm
Weight: 1,100 kg
Accessories and equipment:
Röhm 3-jaw chuck
Multifix quick-change toolpost
Coolant installation
Heidenhain digital readout
About the machine:
We offer a Weiler Condor 81 lathe with Heidenhain digital display, year 1992, in very good condition. The machine is, of course, fully functional. All slides move very smoothly and evenly. Even at high speeds, the Weiler runs very quietly. This newer generation of lathes is very user-friendly and can achieve ground-like finishes. Take the opportunity to inspect this machine under power at our location and see its condition for yourself.
You can find more lathes from renowned manufacturers on our website.
Listing
Haiger
1,162 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
EMCOEmcomat 14 D
Call
Condition: good (used), Year of construction: 2006, EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D
Lathe EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D with Emco digital display, year of manufacture 2006, in excellent original condition.
The machine comes from the special production department of a renowned German mechanical engineering company.
CE compliant!!
Technical specifications:
Year of manufacture: 2006
Model: EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D
Technical Data
Working area
Travel in X/Y/Z: 135 / - / 590 mm
Centre distance: 650 mm
Centre height: 140 mm
Main spindle
Max. speed: 4000 rpm
Fgsdoxyvaqopfx Afkec
Spindle mount: Size 4 (DIN 55029)
Max. drive power: 7.5 kW
Tailstock
Quill diameter: 30 mm
Internal taper: MT 2
Quill stroke: 80 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions (LxWxH): 1280 x 730 x 1480 mm
Machine weight: 420 kg
About the machine:
The EMCOMAT 14D is the smallest machine in the EMCOMAT series. The EMCOMAT 14D is a lathe for the highest demands: with stepless speed control, constant cutting speed and an impressive 7.5 kW drive power (40% duty cycle). This compact machine with outstanding performance is ideal wherever maximum precision is required in limited spaces, such as in optical, electrical, and automotive workshops, laboratories, and even Formula 1.
Offered here is an EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D lathe with Emco digital display, year of manufacture 2006. This lathe is in excellent original condition and comes from a facility where it was only used occasionally for special applications. The control system is very user-friendly. The guideways are lubricated regularly by a central lubrication system. The EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D has been mechanically and electrically tested by us. Take the opportunity to view and test the EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D under power at our premises.
You will find more lathes from renowned manufacturers on our website.
Listing
Haiger
1,162 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
EMCOEmcomat 14 D
Call
Condition: good (used), Year of construction: 2006, EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D
Lathe EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D with EMCO digital readout, year of manufacture 2006, in excellent original condition.
The machine comes from the special construction department of a renowned German mechanical engineering company.
CE compliant!!
Technical Data:
Year of manufacture: 2006
EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D
Technical Data
Working area
Travel in X/Y/Z:
135 / - / 590 mm
Centre distance:
650 mm
Centre height:
140 mm
Main spindle
Max. speed:
4000 rpm
Spindle mount:
Size 4 (DIN 55029)
Max. drive power:
7.5 kW
Tailstock
Quill diameter:
30 mm
Inner taper:
Fedpoxyvbbsfx Afkogc
MT 2
Quill stroke:
80 mm
Dimensions
(LxWxH):
1280 x 730 x 1480 mm
Machine weight:
420 kg
About the Machine:
The EMCOMAT 14D is the smallest machine in the EMCOMAT series. The EMCOMAT 14D is a lathe designed for the highest standards: with infinitely variable speed control, constant cutting speed, and a robust 7.5 kW drive (40% duty cycle). This compact powerhouse excels wherever maximum precision is required in limited space, such as in optical, electrical, and automotive workshops, laboratories, and even in Formula 1.
For sale is an EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D lathe with EMCO digital readout, year of manufacture 2006. This lathe is in excellent original condition. It comes from a facility where it was only lightly used for special construction purposes. It features an extremely user-friendly control. The ways are regularly lubricated by the central lubrication system. The EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D has been mechanically and electrically tested by us. Take the opportunity to view and test the EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D under power on-site.
You will find more lathes from well-known manufacturers on our website.
Listing
Haiger
1,162 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
EMCOEmcomat 14 D
Call
Condition: good (used), Year of construction: 2006, EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D
Lathe EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D with Emco digital readout, year of manufacture 2006, in excellent original condition.
The machine comes from the special production department of a renowned German mechanical engineering company.
CE-compliant!
Technical data:
Year of manufacture: 2006
EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D
Technical Data
Working Area
Travel distance in X/Y/Z: 135 / - / 590 mm
Centre distance: 650 mm
Centre height: 140 mm
Main spindle
Max. speed: 4,000 rpm
Spindle mount: Size 4 (DIN 55029)
Max. drive power: 7.5 kW
Tailstock
Quill diameter: 30 mm
Internal taper: MK 2
Quill stroke: 80 mm
Dimensions (LxWxH): 1,280 x 730 x 1,480 mm
Machine weight: 420 kg
About the machine:
Fedpsxyvbnjfx Afksgc
The EMCOMAT 14D is the smallest machine in the EMCOMAT series. The EMCOMAT 14D is a lathe designed for the highest demands: with stepless speed control, constant cutting speed, and a robust 7.5 kW drive power (40% duty cycle). The compact machine with outstanding performance is ideal wherever maximum precision in limited space is required, such as optical, electrical, and automotive workshops, laboratories, and even Formula 1.
Offered here is a lathe EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D with Emco digital readout, manufactured in 2006. This lathe is in excellent original condition. It was only used occasionally in special production. The control system is very user-friendly. The guides are regularly lubricated by a central lubrication system. The EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D has been mechanically and electrically tested by us. You are welcome to inspect and test the EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D under power at our premises.
You will find further lathes from renowned manufacturers on our website.
Listing
Haiger
1,162 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
VÖESTDA 180
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Voest DA 180
Voest Alpine DA 180 Conventional Lathe with Digital Readout, Year of Manufacture 1981, in Very Good Original Condition
The machine comes from the training workshop of a renowned German mechanical engineering company.
Technical Data:
VOEST ALPINE Lathe
Lead and feed screw lathe, Type DA 180/1, Year of Manufacture 1981
Swing over bed: 380 mm
Swing over cross slide: 185 mm
Turning length: 1,000 mm
Centre height: 180 mm
Bed width: 330 mm
Spindle bore: 52 mm
Tailstock taper: MK 4
Coolant system
Motor: 380 Volt, 5.5 kW
12 spindle speeds: 44 - 2,000 rpm
66 longitudinal feeds: 0.072 - 4.038 mm/rev
66 cross feeds: 0.036 - 2.019 mm/rev
66 metric threads: 0.5 - 28 mm
66 inch threads: 1 - 32 TPI
66 module threads: 0.25 - 14
66 DP threads: 2 - 112
Fjdexp I D Tspfx Afkjgc
3-jaw chuck
Weight approx. 1,200 kg
Accessories and Equipment:
1 piece Röhm 3-jaw chuck 200 mm
Multifix size B
Digital readout
About the Machine:
We offer a Voest Alpine DA 180 conventional lathe with digital readout, year of manufacture 1981, in very good condition. The machine is, of course, fully functional. All slides run very smoothly and evenly. The Voest also runs very quietly, even at high speeds. This newer generation of lathes is very operator-friendly and can produce grind-finish-quality surfaces. Take the opportunity to inspect this machine under power at our premises and see its condition for yourself.
You can find further drilling machines from reputable manufacturers on our website.
Listing
Hallstadt
1,371 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
optimumTH5620V
Call
Condition: used, Year of construction: 2022, Optimum Optiturn TH5620V – Lathe with DPA and SWH
Signs of use present
• Hardened and ground Z-axis guideway
• Spindle mount: Camlock DIN ISO 702-2 No. 8
• Precisely machined carriage
• Handwheels with adjustable fine graduation 0.04 / 0.02 mm
• All guides adjustable via gib strips
• Shafts, gears, and main spindle running in oil bath
• Compound slide adjustment range ± 90°
• Guaranteed spindle nose runout accuracy better than 0.015 mm
• Gear wheels move smoothly, hardened and ground, mounted with 2 adjustable precision tapered roller bearings
• Clearly arranged selector levers for feed speed selection
• Enclosed rapid-shift feed gearbox design
• Gears and shafts hardened and ground, running in oil bath on precision bearings
• Switches with lifecycle calculation, tested according to EN ISO 13849
• Bed carriage with reversible operation via shift spindle
• Centralized lubrication on bed carriage
• Leadscrew cover
• Emergency stop pushbutton, motor protection switch, lockable main switch
• Tailstock quill and handwheel with adjustable fine graduation 0.025 mm
• Fast, simple, tool-free adjustment via clamping lever
• Heavily ribbed prism bed, inductively hardened and precision-ground from cast iron
• Coolant system with separate coolant tank, fill level indicator and oil separator; easy and complete draining and cleaning according to DIN
• LED machine lamp in chip guard
Fsdpfxsx Dzxaj Afkjgc
• Two gearbox stages
• Spindle bore / bar capacity Ø 105 mm
• Siemens Sinamics frequency converter / Safety Integrated
• Drag chain for gentle routing of cables and hoses
• Thread dial gauge scale adjustable
• Quick-change toolholder SWH 7-C
• 1 toolholder 32 x 150 Type D for 25 mm square tool bits
• Digital position display DPA 21
• Glass scales
Dimensions and Weight
Length approx. 3450 mm
Width/depth approx. 1150 mm
Height approx. 1650 mm
Weight approx. 2560 kg
Working Range
Centre height: 280 mm
Centre distance: 1910 mm
Swing over bed: 560 mm
Swing in bed gap: 790 mm
Swing over cross slide: 355 mm
Turning length in bed gap: 170 mm
Bed width: 350 mm
Speed range
Number of speed ranges: 2
Speed range: 25 – 1600 rpm
Speed control: electronically adjustable
Electrical Data
Output power (motor): 7.5 kW
Total power rating: 8.5 kW
Connection voltage: 400 V
Mains frequency: 50 Hz
Coolant System
Coolant pump capacity: 125 W
Standards and Approvals
Standard: DIN EN 55011
Tailstock
Mount: MK 5
Quill travel: 180 mm
Quill diameter: 75 mm
Max. toolholder seat height: 25 mm
Spindle taper: Ø 113 (Taper 1:20) mm
Metric thread pitches: 0.1–14 mm/rev
Number of metric threads: 47
Imperial thread pitches: 112–2 TPI
Number of imperial threads: 60
Diametral pitch: 4–112 DPI
Number of diametral pitch threads: 50
Module threads: 0.1–7 mm/rev
Number of module threads: 34
Compound slide travel: 130 mm
Cross slide travel: 316 mm
Bed carriage travel: 1710 mm
Longitudinal feed range: 0.031–1.7 mm/rev
Number of longitudinal feeds: 42
Face feed range: 0.014–0.784 mm/rev
Number of face feeds: 42
Listing
Dänischenhagen
1,207 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
DMT-KernKD 400
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 2021, functionality: fully functional, machine/vehicle number: 6414.21, turning diameter over cross slide: 420 mm, spindle bore: 64 mm, turning diameter: 420 mm, turning diameter over bed slide: 340 mm, turning diameter over top slide: 210 mm, center height: 210 mm, center width: 1,000 mm, turning length: 1,000 mm, quill stroke: 140 mm, quill diameter: 60 mm, total length: 2,150 mm, total width: 1,150 mm, total height: 1,700 mm, spindle speed (max.): 4,000 rpm, spindle speed (min.): 1 rpm, rotational speed (max.): 4,000 rpm, rotational speed (min.): 1 rpm, Equipment: rotational speed infinitely variable, The machine is faultless and has had no previous repairs, with very low operating hours.
The lathe can be operated both conventionally and via servo drives. The control system allows programming via DIN commands, making it ideal for small batches and training.
Sale due to misjudgment of the required technology: we have a growing need for a CAD/CAM-programmable cycle lathe.
Please refer to the photos/description for the type, model, year of manufacture, and operating hours.
Price: €50,000 (negotiable) based on a new price of approximately €76,000.
Fodpfx Afswcdhdjkjgc
Transport of the machine is not included in the price and is subject to negotiation.
The center shown in most photos is not included in the offer; it is listed in the accessories list!
Extensive accessories are listed in the Word document.
The machine is available for immediate sale.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,262 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WEILERPraktikant 160B - Teilüberholt
Call
Condition: reconditioned (used), functionality: fully functional, spindle bore: 40 mm, center height: 160 mm, center width: 650 mm, quill stroke: 85 mm, total length: 1,600 mm, total width: 900 mm, total height: 1,500 mm, Ladies and Gentlemen,
We are selling a Weiler Praktikant 160B lathe with 3-axis digital readout. The machine has been extensively overhauled in our workshop so that it is technically and visually in excellent condition. All guides are in good order, the gears run quietly and the levers are easy to operate. You are welcome to visit us on site to see the condition for yourself.
Availability: on request
Center height: 160mm
Center width: 650mm
Spindle clearance: Ø 40mm
Tailstock taper mount: MK3
Quill stroke: 85mm
Feed range longitudinal slide: 0.020 - 0.630 mm/rev
Feed range cross slide: 0.006 - 0.200mm/rev
Possible thread types: Metric, inch, module, diametral pitch
Fgjdpfx Aju H U S Hefksc
Metric thread pitches: 0.25 - 8mm
Spindle brake: switchable
Total connected load: 7.5 kvA
Voltage: 400V
Dimensions: approx. 1.58x0.9x1.5m (LxHxW)
Weight: approx. 720kg
Further equipment and accessories: 3-axis digital display, coolant device, chuck protection, jaw chuck and other accessories on request...
Our service promise to you:
- We are a certified master company in the field of mechanical engineering
- All machines are thoroughly checked
- All lubricants and any worn parts are replaced in advance
- On request, we can completely or partially overhaul your chosen machine
- On request, we can repaint the selected machine in the color of your choice
- On request, you can order additional accessories such as tools etc. directly with the machine
- On request, we can install additional accessories such as safety devices etc.
- We are happy to take care of shipping and/or installation
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,262 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WEILERCondor B - Teilüberholt
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, spindle bore: 40 mm, center height: 165 mm, center width: 750 mm, Dear Sir or Madam,
For sale is a Weiler Condor B lathe. This model is particularly notable for its very user-friendly operation and an excellent space-to-center height/center distance ratio. The Condor B is sized between the Weiler Praktikant and the Weiler Commodor, making it a genuine all-rounder for any workshop. The machine undergoes a thorough partial overhaul in our shop to ensure it is in excellent technical and visual condition. All guideways are in good order, the gearboxes run quietly, and all levers are easy to operate. You are welcome to inspect the machine on-site to verify its condition yourself.
Availability: on request
Center height: 165 mm
Center distance: 750 mm
Spindle bore: Ø 40 mm
Tailstock taper: MT3
Chuck mounting: short taper DIN 55027 size 5 with bayonet lock
Quill travel: 85 mm
Spindle speeds: 22–2800 rpm
Thread types possible: Metric, Imperial, Module, Diametral Pitch
Fsdpfx Afew N Np Sokogc
Metric thread pitches: 0.18–28 mm
Spindle brake: switchable
Voltage: 400V
Dimensions: approx. 1.80 x 1.30 x 0.9 m (LxHxW)
Weight: approx. 1100 kg
Further equipment and accessories: 3-axis digital readout K+C (NEW), chuck guard (NEW), coolant system, 2x emergency stop, leadscrew and feed shaft cover (optional), operating manual, and much more on request...
Our service commitment to you:
- We are a certified master machine engineering business
- All machines are at least workshop-tested
- All lubricants and any worn components are replaced prior to sale
- On request, we offer complete or partial overhaul of your selected machine
- On request, we can repaint your chosen machine in any color you wish
- Additional accessories such as tooling can be ordered with the machine upon request
- On request, we can also install further accessories such as safety devices
- We are happy to handle shipping and/or on-site installation for you
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,262 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WEILERCommodor B - Teilüberholt
Call
Condition: reconditioned (used), Year of construction: 2001, functionality: fully functional, machine/vehicle number: 3595, Ladies and Gentlemen,
We are selling a Weiler Commodor B lathe built in 2001 with Heidenhain 3-axis digital readout. The machine has been extensively overhauled in our workshop. Among other things, the main spindle bearing and the lead/traction spindle bearing were completely renewed!
Technically, geometrically and visually, the machine is in excellent condition, which you are welcome to see for yourself on site.
Fodpfx Afethd Shskogc
Availability: on request
Machine no. 3595
Year of construction: 2001
Center height: 180mm
Center width: 1000mm
spindle passage: Ø 56mm
max. spindle speed: 2000 rpm
Tailstock taper mount: MK4
Feed range: 0.026 - 0.888 mm/rev
Possible thread types: Metric, inch, module, diametral pitch
Metric thread pitches: 0.35 - 12 mm
Spindle brake: switchable
Connected load: 4kW
Dimensions: approx. 2.2x1.5x1m (LxHxW)
Weight: approx. 1.8t
Further equipment and accessories: 3-axis digital display, coolant device, chuck guard, pull-out chip tray, 3-jaw chuck Röhm, 4-jaw chuck Röhm, various clamping jaws...
Our service promise to you:
- We are a certified master company in the field of mechanical engineering
- All machines are thoroughly checked
- All lubricants and any worn parts are replaced in advance
- On request, we can completely or partially overhaul your chosen machine
- On request, we can repaint the selected machine in the color of your choice
E00f3g2rl
- On request, you can also order additional accessories such as tools etc. directly
- On request, we can install additional accessories such as safety devices etc.
- We are happy to take care of shipping and/or installation
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,263 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WEILERPraktikant 160 AC - Teilüberholt
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1998, functionality: fully functional, machine/vehicle number: 4397, Ladies and Gentlemen,
We are selling a Weiler Praktikant 160 AC lathe built in 1998 with original Weiler 3-axis digital readout. This newer version "AC" stands out above all due to the infinitely variable speed control, which makes working on the otherwise very user-friendly machine even easier. The machine has been extensively overhauled in our workshop so that it is technically and visually in excellent condition. All guides are in good order, the gears run quietly and the levers are easy to operate. You are welcome to visit us on site to see the condition for yourself.
Availability: on request
Machine no. 4397
Year of manufacture: 1998
Center height: 160mm
Center width: 650mm
Spindle passage: Ø 40mm
Spindle speed: 20-3000 rpm stepless
Tailstock taper holder: MK3
Quill stroke: 85mm
Feed range longitudinal slide: 0.020 - 0.630 mm/rev
Feed range cross slide: 0.006 - 0.200 mm/rev
Possible thread types: Metric, inch, module, diametral pitch
Metric thread pitches: 0.25 - 8mm
Spindle brake: switchable
Total connected load: 7.5 kvA
Voltage: 400V
Dimensions: approx. 1.58x0.9x1.5m (LxHxW)
Weight: approx. 720kg
Further equipment and accessories: 3-axis digital display, coolant device, chuck protection, jaw chuck and other accessories on request...
Fgodpeq H D U Eofx Afksc
Our service promise to you:
- We are a certified master company in the field of mechanical engineering
- All machines are thoroughly checked
- All lubricants and any worn parts are replaced in advance
- On request, we can completely or partially overhaul your chosen machine
- On request, we can repaint the selected machine in the color of your choice
- On request, you can order additional accessories such as tools etc. directly with the machine
- On request, we can install additional accessories such as safety devices etc.
- We are happy to take care of shipping and/or installation
Listing
Pforzheim
1,283 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
EST TicinoET-BM 400
Call
Condition: used, Year of construction: 1976, turning diameter over cross slide: 470 mm, spindle bore: 130 mm, turning length: 1,500 mm, quill stroke: 300 mm, quill diameter: 130 mm, bed width: 600 mm, rotational speed (max.): 600 rpm, quill mount: MK 6, Manufacturer: EST Ticino
Model: ET-BM 400
Turning length: 1,500 mm
Swing over bed: Ø 800 mm
Swing over slide: 470 mm
Swing over gap: Ø 400 mm
Gap length: 750 mm
Spindle bore: 130 mm
Spindle power: 15 kW
Bed width: 600 mm
Fodpsw Ewarjfx Afksgc
Quill diameter: Ø 130 mm
Quill stroke: 300 mm
Spindle mount: 6 MK
Spindle speed: 600 rpm
Dimensions (approximate)
Length: 4,500 mm
Width: 1,800 mm
Height: 1,800 mm
Weight: 5,200 kg
With accessories:
- Safety equipment
- Faceplate, four-jaw chuck, clamping jaws, tool holder, centers, drill chuck, tools
Please submit inquiries by email only.
All information has been provided to the best of our knowledge. Subject to change.
This offer is directed exclusively to businesses within the meaning of § 14 BGB.
The sale is made with exclusion of any warranty. This exclusion does not apply to claims for damages arising from grossly negligent or intentional breach of duty by the seller or for injury to life, body, or health.
For more information, please visit the Witzenmann GmbH website under the sections “Imprint”, “Terms and Conditions”, and “Data Protection”.
Listing
Langenzenn
1,385 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WEILERPrimus LZ
Call
Condition: good (used), Centre distance: 450 mm
Centre height: 120 mm
Fgjdpfx Afjw I A Uxoksc
Spindle bore: 23 mm
Speed: 40 – 3000 rpm
Infinitely variable drive with 3 gearbox stages and digital speed display
Tailstock: MT 2
Drive power: 1.5 kW
Weight: 350 kg
Dimensions: 1200 x 650 x 1330 mm
Paint: Reseda green RAL 6011
Digital display: Optional at extra cost
Accessories: Further accessories available on request
Listing
Sennfeld
1,325 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
ELMAG1000/180 N
Call
Condition: as good as new (ex-display), Year of construction: 2025, functionality: fully functional, machine/vehicle number: 2025-09/2404095, turning diameter over cross slide: 224 mm, spindle bore: 51 mm, center height: 180 mm, quill diameter: 32 mm, quill travel distance: 100 mm, total length: 1,680 mm, total height: 1,400 mm, TECHNICAL DATA:
Centre distance: 1000 mm
Centre height: 180 mm
Swing diameter over bed: 360 mm
Swing diameter over cross slide: 224 mm
Swing diameter without gap bridge: 502 mm
Gap bridge length: 235 mm
Cross slide travel: 170 mm
Top slide travel: 95 mm
Max. turning tool cross section: 16x16 mm
Chuck mounting: D1 - 4
Spindle mounting (lathe spindle): MT 6
Spindle bore: 51 mm
Spindle speed: 70 - 2000 rpm
Number of speed ranges: 8
Longitudinal feeds: (32) 0.052 - 0.392 mm/rev
Cross feeds: (32) 0.014 - 0.380 mm/rev
Metric thread pitch: (26) 0.4 - 7 mm
Metric module threads: (26) 0.4 - 7 mm
Inch threads, TPI: (34) 4 - 56 TPI
Inch module threads, TPI: (34) 4 - 56 TPI
Leadscrew pitch: 4 mm
Leadscrew diameter: 32 mm
Quill mounting: MT 3
Quill diameter: 32 mm
Quill travel: 100 mm
Motor power: 1500 W
Coolant pump: 40 W
Electrical connection: 400/50 V/Hz
Total length: 1680 mm
Total height: 1400 mm
Weight: 520 kg
Standard accessories:
- RÖHM 3-jaw chuck Ø 200 mm
- 4-jaw faceplate chuck Ø 200 mm
- Face plate Ø 320 mm
- 2 fixed centre points
- Live centre MT 3
- Travelling steady
- Fixed steady
- Quick-change tool post set ME
- Thread dial and change gear set
- Halogen machine lamp
Fgedpfx Afjxykafekoc
- Emergency stop button / No-voltage release
- Chuck guard with safety switch
- Machine base / chip tray / splash guard
- Tool kit / operating manual / CE
Listing
Calbe (Saale)
1,358 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
OptimumD320x920
Call
Condition: good (used), Year of construction: 2007, Description
Leadscrew and feedshaft lathe OPTIMUM D320 x 920 SG
Centre height: 160 mm
Centre distance: 920 mm
Spindle speed: 65 – 1800 rpm, 18 steps
Swing over cross slide: 178 mm
Swing over bed gap removed: 430 mm
Turning length in bed gap: 115 mm
Spindle taper: MT 5
Spindle mount: Camlock ASA D1-4
Spindle bore: 38 mm
Cross slide travel: 85 mm
Compound slide travel: 165 mm
Fgodpfxow A Rczs Afkjc
Tailstock taper: MT3
Tailstock quill travel: 110 mm
Longitudinal feed (32): 0
Trust Seal
Dealers certified through Machineseeker

Listing
Bernburg (Saale)
1,359 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
EMCOMaximat Super 11
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, EMCO Maximat Super 11 – Precision Lathe in Very Good Condition
For sale is a used EMCO Maximat Super 11, a robust and precise universal lathe "Made in Austria." This machine is ideally suited for workshops, training centers, or demanding hobbyists who value quality and accuracy.
The machine is pre-owned but well-maintained and fully operational. All gear shifts are smooth, the guides are in good condition, and the machine has been regularly serviced.
Technical Specifications:
Center height: 140 mm
Distance between centers: 600 mm
Spindle speed range: 55 – 2200 rpm (8 geared steps)
Tailstock: MT2 taper
Tool holder: Quick-change toolpost
Lighting: Integrated LED work light
Weight: approx. 360 kg
Dimensions (L × H × W): approx. 1.3 m × 1.2 m × 0.6 m
Condition & Accessories:
Machine runs quietly with low vibration
Tailstock is smooth and easy to adjust with high precision
Quick-change toolpost included
LED work light for optimal visibility
Various clamping devices or tools can be purchased additionally upon request (by arrangement)
Price:
The price is within a reasonable range and negotiable.
Open for price discussions upon serious interest.
Miscellaneous:
Collection preferred, viewing by appointment possible
Fsdpfx Afexqx Nvskegc
Machine can be shown under power
Listing
Oberweis
1,662 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
MCMTC 260-105-1500 Premium
Call
Condition: new, Year of construction: 2024, Special price: €45,000 (instead of €52,500) excl. VAT.
Available immediately!
Included Premium Features:
- Heidenhain ND5023 3-Axis Position Readout
- 5-Position Longitudinal Stop for the Saddle
- SRW-Amestra Multifix C Quick-Change Toolholder with 4 Inserts
- LED Workstation Lighting
- Set of Spinelli Leveling Pads
Standard Features:
- Double Mechanical Clutch
- Electromagnetic Brake
- Rapid Traverses
- Air Device on the Tailstock to Facilitate Movement Along the Bed
- Cast Iron Bed, Legs, Headstock, Tailstock, and Slide
- Bed Guides are Induction-Hardened and Ground
- Headstock with Induction-Hardened and Ground Gears
- Spindle Mounted on High-Precision Bearings
- Friction-Free Slide Sliding
- Electrical System in an Airtight Cabinet with Siemens and/or Schneider Components
- Spindle Reduction Sleeve
- 2 Dead Centers
- Chuck Guard with Microswitch Turret Plexiglas guard, rear guard along the entire length of the machine, lead screw and feed rod guards, emergency stop button
- Chip tank on wheels
- Cooling system with electric pump
- Central lubrication of the guideways with automatic pump
- Follow and fixed steady rest
- Service tools and wrenches, test certificate, electrical diagram, operation and maintenance manual
- Machine built according to EC standards
Optional equipment:
- 3-/4-jaw chuck
Technical specifications
- Center height: 260 mm
- Swing over bed: 520 mm
- Swing over carriage: 300 mm
- Swing without bridge: 690 mm
- Distance between centers: 1500 mm
- Bed width: 400 mm
- Spindle bore: 105 mm
- Spindle nose: 11" Camlock
- Spindle speeds: 12
- Spindle speeds: 16 - 1200 rpm
- Main motor power (S1 - 100%): 7.5 kW (optional 9.2 kW)
- Longitudinal feed: (93) 0.028 - 6.43 / (65) 0.063 - 2.52 mm/rev
- Cross feed: (93) 0.012 - 2.73 / (65) 0.027 - 1.07 mm/rev
Fodpepq R Rdefx Afkjgc
- Metric threads: (54) 0.5 - 224 / (22) 1 - 14 mm
- Whitworth: (54) 1/8 - 72 / (25) 2 - 28 tpi
- Modular threads: (54) 0.5 - 112 / (18) 0.5 - 7 mm
- Diametrical pitch: (54) 1/4 - 64 / (24) 4 - 56 dp
- Cross slide travel: 340 mm
- Top slide travel: 150 mm
- Tailstock quill diameter: 85 mm
- Tailstock quill stroke: 200 mm
- Tailstock quill mount: MK5
- Total weight: 3200 kg
Auction
Auction ended
Bayern
1,407 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
TOSSUI 50-1500
Condition: ready for operation (used), functionality: fully functional, machine/vehicle number: 150150900039, center width: 1,500 mm, overall weight: 2,820 kg, No minimum price – guaranteed sale to the highest bidder!
Fgsdjw Hwurspfx Afkec
TECHNICAL DETAILS
Working area
Centre distance: 1,500 mm
MACHINE DETAILS
Weight: 2,820 kg
EQUIPMENT
various lathe chucks
Listing
Werdau
1,439 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WEILERCondor
Call
Condition: good (used), Center distance: 800mm
Spindle clearance: 38mm
Center height: 165mm
Turning diameter over bed: 330mm
Turning diameter over slide: 170mm
Speed: 24-2800
Dimensions: 1600mm x 600mm x 1250mm
Weight: 850 kg
Fgsdsukrtnepfx Afksc
We make it easier for you to find: "wmw lead/traction spindle lathe"
You will receive new offers immediately and free of charge via e-mail
You can easily terminate the search request at any time
This may be of interest to you





















































































































































































