Used Weiler Lead/Feed Screw Lathe / Commodor Ac for sale (29,807)
Sort results
- Lowest price Highest price
- Newest listings Oldest listings
- Shortest distance Farthest distance
- Newest year of manufacture Oldest year of manufacture
- Latest update Oldest update
- Manufacturer A to Z Manufacturer Z to A
- Relevance
- Lowest price
- Price
- Highest price
- Price
- Newest listings
- Release date
- Oldest listings
- Release date
- Shortest distance
- Distance
- Farthest distance
- Distance
- Newest year of manufacture
- Year of construction
- Oldest year of manufacture
- Year of construction
- Latest update
- Update
- Oldest update
- Update
- Manufacturer A to Z
- Manufacturer
- Manufacturer Z to A
- Manufacturer
- designation from A to Z
- Description
- designation from Z to A
- Description
- Model from A to Z
- Model
- Model from Z to A
- Model
- Lowest reference
- Ref.No.
- Highest reference
- Ref.No.
- Shortest runtime
- Runtime
- Longest duration
- Runtime
- Relevance
- Relevance
Listing
Reiden
1,336 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
Schaublin125 C
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Center height 125 mm
Center width 500 mm
Speed 45 - 3000 rpm
Feed rate 4 - 260 mm/min
Fjdpfx Astzxh Tsfksph
Spindle nose Camlock D1-3"
Tailstock cone MK 2
Turning diameter over bed 250 mm
Turning diameter over face slide 120 mm
Top slide travel 100 mm
Cross slide travel 180 mm
Dimension (W x D x H) 1500 x 850 x 1300 mm
Weight approx. 950 kg
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerPrimus Tischdrehmaschine
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, Weiler Primus guide and feed spindle table lathe in excellent condition!
Technical specifications:
>> Machine no. 2801
>> Center height 120 mm
>> Center distance 430 mm
>> Speed: 60 - 3000 rpm in 18 gear steps
>> Spindle bore 23 mm
>> Short-taper spindle head DIN 55027
>> Tailstock MT 2
>> Feed rates from 0.03 to 0.15 mm/rev
>> Possible thread sizes: metric, inch, module, and diametrical pitch
>> Metric thread pitches from 0.25 to 2.5 mm
>> Length 1.2 m, height 1.3 m, depth 0.65 m
Accessories and equipment:
>> 1 x Röhm 125 mm three-jaw chuck with 4 sets of jaws
>> Collet chuck with collets from 2 mm to 12 mm, increments of 1 mm Drawbar
>> Multifix size A with 4 tool holders
>> Change gears
Fpjdjv Tyzcopfx Afkeh
>> Fixed steady rest
>> Faceplate
>> Spindle cover
>> Clamping tool
About the machine:
Offered is a Weiler Primus table lathe with guide rail and drawbar in very good condition. The machine is fully functional. All slides run very smoothly and evenly. Even at high speeds, the Weiler runs quietly. The Primus comes from a state-owned company where it was used little. This newer generation of Weiler lathes is very user-friendly, and surfaces can be produced with a polished finish. Take advantage of the opportunity to view this machine on-site under power and see for yourself its condition. (The base cabinet is included; the machine is not bolted to the machine.)
A digital display is available for an additional charge.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerMatador
Call
Condition: used, functionality: fully functional, Weiler Matador VS-2 guide and feed spindle lathe
Technical data:
Fedpfx Aovv Etvjfksph
>> Year of manufacture approx. 1970 Machine no. M1012
>> Center height 140 mm
>> Center width 500 mm
>> Speed: 30 – 3550 rpm
>> Spindle passage 36 mm
>> Short taper spindle head DIN 55022-5 with bayonet lock
>> Tailstock MK 3
>> Feed rates from 0.010 to 1.184 mm / rev
>> Possible threads metric, inch, module and diametric pitch
>> Metric thread pitches from 0.25 to 15 mm
>> Weight approx. 700 kg
>> Length 1.4 m, height 1.2 m, depth 0.55 m
Accessories and equipment:
>> Collet device 32 collets (set is not complete) with holder
>> 1 three-jaw chuck 1 set of jaws
>> 1 four-jaw chuck 1 set of jaws
>> Mulifix size A with 2 steel holders
>> Change gears
>> Bed stop
About the machine:
A used Weiler Matador VS-2 is offered in a fully functional condition. Take the opportunity to view this machine on site under power and see for yourself its condition.

Get information now
+44 20 806 810 84
+44 20 806 810 84
List now
*per listing / month
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerPraktikant 160B Geometrisch Überholt
Call
Condition: like new (used), functionality: fully functional, Weiler Praktikum 160B precision center lathe 3-axis digital display K&C NEW.
Reconditioned with acceptance certificate for tolerances of new machines
Technical data:
>> Machine no. 87 160 760
Fpjdpfx Aovrdlcefksh
>> Center height 160 mm
>> Center width 650 mm
>> Spindle speeds: from 24 to 2500 rpm
>> Spindle passage 40 mm
>> Short taper spindle head DIN 55027 size 5 with bayonet lock
>> Tailstock MK 3
>> Feed rates from 0.02 to 0.63 mm / rev
>> Possible threads metric, inch, module and diametric pitch
>> Metric thread pitches from 0.25 to 8 mm
>> Weight approx. 680 kg
>> Spindle brake can be switched on
>> Length 1.6 m, height 1.25 m, depth 0.7 m
Accessories and equipment:
>> 3-axis digital display from K&C New, 12-month manufacturer's guarantee with operating instructions
Functions: Switching mm/inch, coordinate selection ABS/INC, halving the display value, reference mark, tool programming 200 pcs., cone calculation, radius / diameter, quick zeroing, switching the counting direction,
>> Collet device New, collets NEW from 3 to 25 mm, 1 mm increasing
>> Three-jaw chuck 160 mm New with 2 sets of jaws
>> Mulifix size A with 3 steel holders
>> Electronic spindle protection
>> Machine lamp LED New
>> Machine feet NEW
>> Splash guard
>> Operating instructions, spare parts plan (PDF)
About the machine:
Offered is a Weiler Praktikum 160 B guide and feed spindle lathe with toolmaker precision in a completely geometrically overhauled condition. Reconditioned with acceptance certificate for tolerances of a new machine. For safety: Electronic spindle protection of the work spindle, cover of the lead and feed spindle, 2 emergency stops and a brake motor. This new generation of Weiler lathes is very user-friendly and surfaces can be produced as if they were ground. Take the opportunity to view this machine on site under power and see for yourself its condition.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerCondor 81 Geometrisch Überholt
Call
Condition: like new (used), functionality: fully functional, Weiler center lathe Model Condor 81 guidance and feed spindle lathe with 3-axis digital display from K&C, NEW
Geometrically overhauled with inspection protocol for new machine tolerances
Technical data:
>> Machine No. 84-121
>> Center height 165 mm
>> Center distance 750 mm
>> Spindle speeds: from 22 to 2800 rpm
>> Spindle bore 40 mm
>> Short taper spindle head DIN 55027 size 5 with bayonet lock
>> Tailstock MK 3
>> Feeds from 0.015 to 0.46 mm/rev
>> Possible threads: metric, imperial, module, and diametral pitch
>> Metric thread pitches from 0.18 to 28 mm
>> Weight approx. 1100 kg
>> Spindle brake switchable
>> Length 1.83 m, Height 1.29 m, Depth 0.88 m
Fodpfjwrm Dtsx Afkjph
Equipment and accessories:
>> 3-axis digital display from K&C, new, 12 months manufacturer warranty with operating instructions
Functions: switching mm/inch, coordinate selection ABS/INC, value halving, reference mark, tool programming for 200 pcs., taper calculation, radius/diameter, quick zeroing, count direction switching
>> Collet chuck NEW, collets NEW from 3 to 26mm, increments of 1mm
>> 160 mm three-jaw chuck with 2 sets of jaws NEW
>> Multifix size B NEW with 3 piece steel holders
>> Bed stop
>> Electric chuck guard NEW
>> Rear wall
>> Operating manual
>> Coolant device
>> Machine feet
About the machine:
A Weiler Condor 81 guide and feed spindle lathe in a very good, geometrically overhauled condition is being offered. The guides are newly ground or newly scraped. Inspected according to test protocol.
The accessories collets and chuck are new.
For safety: The machine has a brake motor, electronic spindle guard and two emergency stops, making it an absolutely as-new lathe. Even at high speeds, the Weiler runs very smoothly. This newer generation of Weiler lathes is very user-friendly and allows surfaces as if ground to be produced. Take the opportunity to view this machine on site under power and convince yourself of its condition.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerPraktikant 160B Teilüberholt
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1986, functionality: fully functional, Weiler Praktikant 160 B lead and feed screw lathe with 3-axis digital readout K&C NEW
Technical data:
>> Year of manufacture: 1986, machine number 86-160-348
>> Center height: 160 mm
>> Distance between centers: 650 mm
>> Spindle speeds: 8 steps; from 96 to 2500 rpm
>> Spindle bore: 40 mm
>> Short taper spindle head DIN 55027 size 5 with bayonet lock
>> Tailstock: MT 3
>> Feeds: 0.02 to 0.63 mm/rev
>> Usable threads: metric, inch, module, and diametral pitch
>> Metric thread pitches: 0.25 to 8 mm
>> Weight: approx. 680 kg
>> Spindle brake switchable
Fpsdpfxowthbij Afkoh
>> Length 1.6 m, height 1.25 m, depth 0.7 m
Accessories and equipment:
>> 3-axis digital readout from K&C, new, 12 months manufacturer warranty with operating manual
Functions: mm/inch switching, coordinate selection ABS/INC, value halving, reference point, tool programming for 200 tools, taper calculation, radius/diameter display, quick zeroing, direction reversal
>> Collet clamping device, collets as new from 1 to 29 mm in 1 mm increments
>> 160 mm new three-jaw chuck with 2 sets of jaws
>> Multifix size A with 3 tool holders
>> Electric chuck guard
>> Bed stop
>> Rear wall
>> Machine leveling feet
>> Coolant device
About the machine:
Offered is a Weiler Praktikant 160 B lead and feed screw lathe built to toolroom precision in very good condition. The machine is, of course, fully functional. The Weiler was completely dismantled and newly painted in light grey. All slides move very smoothly and evenly. Even at high speeds, the Weiler runs quietly. This newer generation of Weiler lathes is very user-friendly and can produce surfaces as if ground. Take the opportunity to inspect the machine under power on site and verify its condition for yourself.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
Emco EmcomatEM20D
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1995, functionality: fully functional, Emcomat Emco EM20D Lead and Feed Lathe, built in 1995, in excellent condition, CE compliant!
Technical specifications:
>> Year of manufacture: 1995
>> Center height 200 mm
>> Swing over bed 400 mm
>> Swing over cross slide 250 mm
>> Turning length: 1000 mm
>> Spindle speed: 4 speed levels, continuously variable from 35-3000 rpm
>> Quill stroke 120 mm
>> Tailstock: MT3
>> Spindle bore: 50 mm
>> 20 longitudinal feeds 0.045 / 0.787 mm/rev
>> 20 cross feeds 0.023 / 0.406 mm/rev
>> Space requirements / installation dimensions approx. length 1.900 x depth 0.9 x height 1.3 meters
>> Weight approx. 850 kg
Fpsdpfx Afewag Stskjh
Accessories and equipment:
>> 3-axis position indicator
>> 1 piece Three-jaw chuck with 1 set of jaws
>> Tool holder with 3 pockets
>> Chip return wall
>> Coolant system
>> Bed stop
About the machine:
Offered is an Emcomat 20D centerline and feed spindle lathe, built in 1995, in lightly used condition. The machine is fully functional. All slides run very smoothly and evenly. The bed guides are in very good condition. Take advantage of the opportunity to view this machine on-site under power and see for yourself its condition.
Listing
Kaufungen
1,234 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WEILERCondor VS 2
Call
Condition: good (used), 1 used lead and feed screw lathe
Make: Weiler
Model: Condor VS 2
Technical Data:
Centre height: 160 mm
Centre distance: 800 mm
Spindle bore: 40 mm
Bed width: 240 mm
Speeds: 12 - 2800 rpm
Drive power: 3 kW
Tailstock taper: MK 3
Quill stroke: 110 mm
Fpjdow Rcrcjpfx Afkoh
Feeds: 0.037 - 1.253 mm/rev
Weight, approx.: 800 kg
Dimensions (W x D x H), approx.: 1930 x 880 x 1470 mm
Equipment:
3-jaw chuck
Quick-change toolholder system Multifix
Listing
München
1,499 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
BoleyKonventionelle Drehmaschine
Call
Condition: good (used), functionality: fully functional, turning diameter: 240 mm, turning length: 600 mm, For sale is a Boley lathe
The guides and the concentricity are still very good (see pictures)
center distance 600mm
turning diameter 240 mm
spindle bore: 20 mm
Many accessories (cabinet incl.)
IDEAL COLLECTION DATE 06.02.2024
On request, for an extra charge, loading and transport (Europe-wide) can be organized.
Fpodpordf A Dsfx Afksh
Prices plus VAT
Viewing possible by appointment. Contact us, our team will be happy to help you.
Trade-in or exchange possible!
Machines purchase / sale
PURCHASE / SALE OF PRODUCTION & METALWORKING MACHINES AND MUCH MORE.
Do you need a high-quality but inexpensive metalworking machine for your production? Or do you want to sell yours?
For further information or contact options, please visit our website
Listing
Trittau
1,230 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
ZMMUniversal 500
Call
Condition: used, Year of construction: 1995, turning diameter over bed slide: 500 mm, Universal lathe
Make: ZMM Type 500
Year: 1995
Technical Data
Manufacturer: ZMM Sliven
Model: Universal 500
Year of manufacture: 1995
Centre distance: 1000 mm
Swing over bed ø: 500 mm
Spindle bore: 73 mm
Dimensions (L x W x H): 2.7 x 1.2 x 1.8 m
Weight approx.: 3100 kg
Equipment
• 3-jaw chuck Röhm ZS 350 mm
• Quick-change toolpost
• Live center
Fodewudhuspfx Afkeph
• Coolant pump
• Machine lamp
All information subject to change.
A live demonstration under power is possible at any time in our showroom.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
LorchB 30 LZS
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, High-Precision Lead and Feed Screw Lathe
Model B30 LZS with Accessory Cabinet and 3-Axis Fagor DRO from UNI
Technical Data:
>> Centre Height: 120 mm
>> Centre Distance: 560 mm
>> Spindle Bore: 30 mm
>> Max. Swing Diameter: 250 mm
>> Longitudinal and Cross Feeds
>> Thread Cutting: Metric, Module, Inch
>> Infinitely variable spindle speeds from 30–3000 rpm
Accessories:
Fpodpfjxyh Ndjx Afkoh
- 3-Axis Fagor Digital Readout
- Tool cabinet including:
>> 3-jaw chuck
>> 4-jaw chuck
>> Toolholder
>> Drill chuck; live centre
>> Collet chuck with collets
>> Fixed and travelling steady rest
>> Machine feet
>> And much more
About the Machine:
Offered is a Lorch high-precision lead and feed screw lathe in very good condition. The machine is, of course, fully functional. All slides move smoothly and evenly. The machine runs quietly, even at high speeds. Equipped with a 3-axis Fagor digital readout and a wide range of accessories. The machine was previously installed in a university. You are welcome to inspect the machine under power on site and see its excellent condition for yourself.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerPrimus
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, Weiler Primus LZ/G lead and feed screw lathe in special paint finish light gray !!!
Technical data:
>> Year of construction ca.1990 Machine-No.3150
>> Center height 120 mm
>> Center width 430 mm
>> Speed: 60 - 3000 rpm in 18 gear steps
>> spindle passage 23 mm
>> Short taper spindle head DIN 4
>> Tailstock MK 2
>> Feed rates from 0.03 to 0.15 mm /rev
>> Possible threads metric, inch, module and diametral pitch
>> Metric thread pitches from 0.25 to 2.5 mm
>> Switchable spindle brake
>> Weight approx. 360 kg
>> Length 1.2 m, height 1.3 m, depth 0.65 m
Accessories and equipment:
>> 1 piece three-jaw chuck NEW 125mm with 2 sets of jaws
>> Mulifix size A with 2 steel holders
Fpjdpfx Ajvivmyjfkeh
>> collet chuck device new with collets from 3 to 26mm 1 mm increasing new
>>
To the machine :
We are offering a Weiler Primus lathe in very good condition. The machine is of course fully functional. The slides all run smoothly and evenly. The bed guides are in very good condition. The Primus was used in a training company. This newer generation of Weiler lathes is very user-friendly and surfaces can be produced as if ground. Take the opportunity to inspect this machine on site under power and see the condition for yourself.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerCondor B CE Konform
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1997, functionality: fully functional, Weiler precision lathe model Condor B, lead and feed screw lathe with brand new K&C 3-axis digital readout, CE compliant!
Technical data:
>> Machine No. 2442, year of manufacture 1997
Fpodpsxcuazofx Afkeh
>> Centre height: 165 mm
>> Centre distance: 750 mm
>> Spindle speeds: from 22 to 2800 rpm
>> Spindle bore: 40 mm
>> Camlock spindle nose DIN 55027 size 5 with bayonet lock
>> Tailstock: MT 3
>> Feeds: from 0.015 to 0.46 mm/rev
>> Thread cutting: metric, imperial, module and diametral pitch threads possible
>> Metric thread pitches: 0.18 to 28 mm
>> Weight: approx. 1100 kg
>> Spindle brake, selectable
>> Length: 1.83 m, height: 1.29 m, depth: 0.88 m
Equipment and features:
>> New K&C 3-axis digital readout, 12-month manufacturer's warranty, supplied with operating manual
Features: mm/inch switching, selectable ABS/INC coordinates, value halving function, reference mark, tool memory for 200 tools, taper calculation, radius/diameter display, quick zeroing, count direction switching
>> 1 x brand new 160 mm 3-jaw chuck with 2 sets of jaws
>> 1 x 200 mm 4-jaw chuck with 1 set of jaws
>> New collet chuck system and new collets from 3 to 25 mm in 1 mm increments
>> Multifix size B with 2 tool holders
>> Bed stop
>> Electronic spindle guard
>> Rear splash guard
>> Machine feet
Safety features: electronic spindle guard, 2 emergency stop buttons, changewheel box with safety interlock, spindle brake
About the machine:
Offered here is a Weiler Condor in very good condition. The machine is, of course, fully functional. A very robust and powerful machine. The new K&C 3-axis digital readout makes work easier and more precise. The machine has been electrically and mechanically checked by us. A complete oil change has been carried out. This newer generation of Weiler lathes is very user-friendly. Take advantage of the opportunity to inspect and test this machine under power on site.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerCondor B
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1991, functionality: fully functional, Weiler Center Lathe Model Condor B Guide & Feed Shaft Lathe with 3-Axis Digital Readout by K&C NEW from Training Workshop!!
Technical Data:
>> Machine No. 91-1814, Year of manufacture: 1991
>> Center height: 165 mm
Fsdsw Nw Dqepfx Afkjph
>> Distance between centers: 750 mm
>> Spindle speeds: from 22 to 2,800 rpm
>> Spindle bore: 40 mm
>> Short taper spindle nose DIN 55027 size 5 with bayonet locking
>> Tailstock: MT 3
>> Feeds: from 0.015 to 0.46 mm/rev
>> Threads possible: Metric, Imperial, Module, and Diametral Pitch
>> Metric thread leads: from 0.18 to 28 mm
>> Weight: approx. 1,100 kg
>> Spindle brake switchable
>> Dimensions (L x H x D): 1.83 m x 1.29 m x 0.88 m
Scope of Delivery and Features:
>> NEW 3-axis digital readout from K&C, 12-month manufacturer's warranty with operating manual
Functions: mm/inch switch, ABS/INC coordinate selection, display value halving, reference mark, tool programming for 200 items, taper calculation, radius/diameter display, quick zeroing, counting direction reversal
>> 1 pc. NEW 160 mm 3-jaw chuck, 2 sets of jaws
>> 1 pc. 160 mm 4-jaw chuck, 1 set of jaws
>> NEW collet chuck and NEW collets from 2 to 24 mm, incremented by 1 mm
>> Multifix size B with 2 tool holders
>> Bed stop
>> Electronic spindle safety guard
>> Rear splash guard
>> Fixed steady rest
>> Machine feet
Safety features: electronic spindle guard, 2 emergency stop switches, change gear cover with limit switch, spindle brake
About the machine:
We are offering a Weiler Condor in very good condition. The machine is, of course, fully operational. It is a very robust and powerful lathe. The brand new 3-axis digital readout from K&C makes operation even easier and more precise. The machine has been electrically and mechanically tested by us. A complete oil change has been performed. This newer generation of Weiler lathes is very user-friendly. Take the opportunity to view and test this machine under power at our premises.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerPrimus
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, Weiler Primus lead and feed screw lathe from training workshop !!!
Technical data:
>> Year of construction approx. 1985
>> center height 120 mm
>> center distance 430 mm
>> Speed: 60 - 3000 rpm in 18 gear steps
>> Spindle clearance 23 mm
>> Short taper spindle head KK4 DIN 55027
>> Tailstock MK 2
>> Feed rates from 0.03 to 0.15 mm /rev
>> Possible threads metric, inch, module and diametral pitch
>> Metric thread pitches from 0.25 to 2.5 mm
>> Weight approx. 360 kg
>> Length 1.2 m, height 1.3 m, depth 0.65 m
Accessories and equipment:
Fpedpfju Aftgjx Afkoh
>> 1 piece three-jaw chuck 160mm with 1 set of jaws
>> 1 new three-jaw chuck 125mm with 2 sets of jaws
>> Collet chuck device with collets from 1 mm to 20 mm 1 mm increasing
>> Mulifix size A with 3 steel holders
>> Fence
>> Change wheels
To the machine :
We are offering a Weiler Primus lathe in very good condition. The machine is of course fully functional. The slides all run very smoothly and evenly. The Weiler runs smoothly even at high speeds. The Primus was used in a training workshop. This newer generation of Weiler lathes is very user-friendly and surfaces can be produced as if they were ground. Take the opportunity to inspect this machine on site under power and see for yourself its condition.
Listing
Ubstadt-Weiher
1,261 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WeilerPrimus
Call
Condition: excellent (used), functionality: fully functional, Weiler Primus guide and spindle lathe from the training workshop!!!
Technical data:
>> Year of manufacture approx. 1985 Machine no. 1191
>> Center height 120 mm
>> Center width 430 mm
>> Speed: 60 - 3000 rpm in 18 gear stages
>> Spindle passage 23 mm
>> Short taper spindle head KK4 DIN 55027
>> Tailstock MK 2
>> Feed rates from 0.03 to 0.15 mm / rev
>> Possible threads metric, inch, module and diametric pitch
>> Metric thread pitches from 0.25 to 2.5 mm
>> Weight approx. 360 kg
>> Length 1.2 m, height 1.3 m, depth 0.65 m
Accessories and equipment:
>> 1 x three-jaw chuck 125 mm with 2 sets of jaws
>> Collet device with Collets 18 pieces
>> Mulifix size A with 3 steel holders
>> Stop
>> Electric spindle protection
About the machine:
Fedpsvtp Edjfx Afkjph
A Weiler Primus guide and pull spindle lathe is offered in very good condition. The machine is of course fully functional. The slides all run very smoothly and evenly. The Weiler runs quietly even at high speeds. The Primus was in a training workshop. This new generation of Weiler lathes is very user-friendly and surfaces can be produced as if they were ground. Take the opportunity to view this machine on site with power on and see for yourself its condition.
Listing
Waiblingen
1,327 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WEILERCONDOR VC plus
Call
Condition: new, Year of construction: 2025, CONDOR VC plus
The new dimension in conventional precision lathes.
A high-quality, powerful and energy-efficient precision lathe for the highly productive area of production and toolmaking, but also for training and further education
High-quality, energy-efficient, precise and universally applicable in production, training and further education. It impresses with:
future-oriented technology
maximum accuracy
durability
user-friendly ergonomics
minimum space requirement
and a wide range of accessories.
The consistent and innovative further development of the tried-and-tested Condor series is the economical and intelligent solution for your daily applications.
Technical data:
WORKING AREA
Center height 180 mm
Swing diameter over bed 360 mm
Swing diameter over facing slide 190 mm
Center width 800 mm
TURNING SPINDLE
Spindle head DIN 55027/DIN ISO 702-3 size 6
Spindle bore 57 mm
Spindle diameter in front bearing 90 mm
MAIN DRIVE
Drive power 60 %/100 % ED - / 10.5 kW
Speed range 25 - 4,000 min-1
Number of speeds infinitely variable
FEED RANGE
Number stepless
Longitudinal 0.01 - 6 mm/rev
Plan 0.003 - 2 mm/rev
THREAD CUTTING RANGE
Metric thread 0.1 - 20 mm
REITSTOCK
Quill diameter 50 mm
Quill stroke 110 mm
Internal taper DIN 228 MK 3
ACCEPTANCE ACCURACY DIN 8605
Equipped with WEILER WTS 15 VC plus screen display
- Large, clearly arranged 15" touch screen,
Fsdjqwipnepfx Afkeph
rotatable and tiltable, resolution 1366 x 768
- Change of operating screens via swipe movements
- Operating functions can be called up via app manager
- Control panels can be freely configured,
placed and scaled as required
- Drawings / sketches can be imported from PDF files
Can be zoomed individually via USB interface
- Video-supported maintenance of the machine
- Context help menu
(instead of screen display WEILER VC plus)
The machine is located in our showroom in 71334 Waiblingen-Beinstein and is available immediately. Please contact us regarding equipment.
Listing
Waiblingen
1,327 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WEILERPraktikant GSD
Call
Condition: new, Year of construction: 2025, GSD Intern
One of the best-selling and most popular conventional precision lathes
Impressive thanks to:
Sophisticated technology
Highest accuracy
Durability
Proven ergonomics
Minimal footprint
And extensive accessories.
Proven for decades in single-part and small-batch production, in trade and industry, training and continuing education, and tool and fixture construction.
Fodpswhzcpjfx Afkjph
Distance between centers 650 mm
Center height 160 mm
Automatic handwheel disengagement
Leadscrew and feed screw covers
Main spindle brake
Toolmaking precision according to DIN 8605
Pole-changing brake motor
Headstock gearbox
16 fixed speed levels
Numerical position display (option)
LED machine light
TECHNICAL DATA:
WORKING AREA
Center height 160 mm
Swing over bed 320 mm
Swing over cross slide 190 mm
Distance between centers 650 mm
TURNING SPINDLE
Spindle head DIN 55027/DIN ISO 702-3 Gr. 5
Spindle bore 43 mm
Spindle diameter in front bearing 70 mm
MAIN DRIVE
Drive power 60%/100% duty cycle 2.6 / 3.1 kW
Speed range 48 – 2,500 rpm
Number of speeds 16
FEED RANGE
Number 24
Longitudinal 0.02 – 0.63 mm/rev
Cross 0.006 – 0.2 mm/rev
THREADING RANGE
Metric threads 0.25 – 8* mm
TAILSTOCK
Quill diameter 40 mm
Quill stroke 85 mm
Internal taper DIN 228 MK 3
ACCEPTANCE ACCURACY DIN 8605
* Inch threads and metric thread pitches 0.45; 0.75; 4.5 and 5.5 are only available with additional change gears.
This machine is located in our showroom in 71334 Waiblingen-Beinstein and is available immediately. Please contact us regarding the available options.
Listing
Waiblingen
1,327 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WEILERPraktikant
Call
Condition: used, machine/vehicle number: 1717, Used lead and feed screw lathe WEILER PRAKTIKANT
Centre height: 140 mm
Distance between centres: 500 mm
Spindle bore: 36 mm
Spindle speeds: 42–2,000 rpm
Equipped with RSF 3-axis digital readout, 1 pc 3-jaw chuck Ø160 mm,
Chuck guard electrically interlocked,
With Multifix toolpost size A with 3 holders
Fjdpouqb Emofx Afkjph
Lever-operated collet device with 15 collets.
The machine is located at our facility in 71334 Waiblingen-Beinstein and is immediately available. Viewing of the machine is possible by prior arrangement.
Listing
Leck
1,132 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
PTI A/S Abfüllanlage
Call
Condition: like new (used), Year of construction: 2017, operating hours: 300 h, functionality: fully functional, machine/vehicle number: 20161259/2017, Filling system for all liquids. The system was used to fill disinfectant bottles.
The system was put into operation in 2017 and is still as good as new, having only been in operation for a few hundred hours.
The article produced was only sold during Corona.
Fsdpfovmnkrex Afkjph
It is also possible to purchase the complete product.
Unfortunately there are only a few photos, but we would be happy to send you a video of the system in operation.
Listing
Haiger
1,162 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
WEILERCondor 81
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Year of construction: 1992, Weiler Condor 81
Weiler Condor 81 lathe with Heidenhain digital display, year of manufacture 1992, in very good original condition.
The machine comes from the training workshop of a renowned German mechanical engineering company.
Technical data:
Year of manufacture: 2003
Engine lathe WEILER type Condor 81
Distance between centers: 750 mm
Swing over bed: 330 mm
Center height over bed: 165 mm
Swing over cross slide: 180 mm
Center height over cross slide: 90 mm
Spindle bore: 40 mm
Chuck fitting: short taper DIN 55027 size 5
Tailstock quill taper: MK 3
Quill travel: 110 mm
Spindle speed: 45 – 2800 rpm, 16 steps
Drive power: 3 kW
Power supply: 400 Volt, 50 Hz
Spindle speeds via 16-speed gearbox
Required space (L x W x H): 1850 x 950 x 1400 mm
Weight: 1,100 kg
Accessories and equipment:
Fodpfx Afew T U Sgskeph
Röhm 3-jaw chuck
Multifix quick-change toolpost
Coolant installation
Heidenhain digital readout
About the machine:
We offer a Weiler Condor 81 lathe with Heidenhain digital display, year 1992, in very good condition. The machine is, of course, fully functional. All slides move very smoothly and evenly. Even at high speeds, the Weiler runs very quietly. This newer generation of lathes is very user-friendly and can achieve ground-like finishes. Take the opportunity to inspect this machine under power at our location and see its condition for yourself.
You can find more lathes from renowned manufacturers on our website.
Trust Seal
Dealers certified through Machineseeker

Listing
Haiger
1,162 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
EMCOEmcomat 14 D
Call
Condition: good (used), Year of construction: 2006, EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D
Lathe EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D with Emco digital display, year of manufacture 2006, in excellent original condition.
The machine comes from the special production department of a renowned German mechanical engineering company.
CE compliant!!
Technical specifications:
Year of manufacture: 2006
Model: EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D
Technical Data
Working area
Travel in X/Y/Z: 135 / - / 590 mm
Centre distance: 650 mm
Centre height: 140 mm
Main spindle
Max. speed: 4000 rpm
Spindle mount: Size 4 (DIN 55029)
Max. drive power: 7.5 kW
Tailstock
Quill diameter: 30 mm
Internal taper: MT 2
Quill stroke: 80 mm
Dimensions
Dimensions (LxWxH): 1280 x 730 x 1480 mm
Machine weight: 420 kg
Fodpoxyvaqofx Afkjph
About the machine:
The EMCOMAT 14D is the smallest machine in the EMCOMAT series. The EMCOMAT 14D is a lathe for the highest demands: with stepless speed control, constant cutting speed and an impressive 7.5 kW drive power (40% duty cycle). This compact machine with outstanding performance is ideal wherever maximum precision is required in limited spaces, such as in optical, electrical, and automotive workshops, laboratories, and even Formula 1.
Offered here is an EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D lathe with Emco digital display, year of manufacture 2006. This lathe is in excellent original condition and comes from a facility where it was only used occasionally for special applications. The control system is very user-friendly. The guideways are lubricated regularly by a central lubrication system. The EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D has been mechanically and electrically tested by us. Take the opportunity to view and test the EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D under power at our premises.
You will find more lathes from renowned manufacturers on our website.
Listing
Haiger
1,162 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
EMCOEmcomat 14 D
Call
Condition: good (used), Year of construction: 2006, EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D
Lathe EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D with EMCO digital readout, year of manufacture 2006, in excellent original condition.
The machine comes from the special construction department of a renowned German mechanical engineering company.
CE compliant!!
Technical Data:
Year of manufacture: 2006
EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D
Technical Data
Working area
Travel in X/Y/Z:
135 / - / 590 mm
Centre distance:
650 mm
Centre height:
Fpsdpfxoxyvbbs Afkoh
140 mm
Main spindle
Max. speed:
4000 rpm
Spindle mount:
Size 4 (DIN 55029)
Max. drive power:
7.5 kW
Tailstock
Quill diameter:
30 mm
Inner taper:
MT 2
Quill stroke:
80 mm
Dimensions
(LxWxH):
1280 x 730 x 1480 mm
Machine weight:
420 kg
About the Machine:
The EMCOMAT 14D is the smallest machine in the EMCOMAT series. The EMCOMAT 14D is a lathe designed for the highest standards: with infinitely variable speed control, constant cutting speed, and a robust 7.5 kW drive (40% duty cycle). This compact powerhouse excels wherever maximum precision is required in limited space, such as in optical, electrical, and automotive workshops, laboratories, and even in Formula 1.
For sale is an EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D lathe with EMCO digital readout, year of manufacture 2006. This lathe is in excellent original condition. It comes from a facility where it was only lightly used for special construction purposes. It features an extremely user-friendly control. The ways are regularly lubricated by the central lubrication system. The EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D has been mechanically and electrically tested by us. Take the opportunity to view and test the EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D under power on-site.
You will find more lathes from well-known manufacturers on our website.
Listing
Haiger
1,162 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
EMCOEmcomat 14 D
Call
Condition: good (used), Year of construction: 2006, EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D
Lathe EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D with Emco digital readout, year of manufacture 2006, in excellent original condition.
The machine comes from the special production department of a renowned German mechanical engineering company.
CE-compliant!
Technical data:
Year of manufacture: 2006
EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D
Technical Data
Working Area
Travel distance in X/Y/Z: 135 / - / 590 mm
Centre distance: 650 mm
Centre height: 140 mm
Main spindle
Max. speed: 4,000 rpm
Spindle mount: Size 4 (DIN 55029)
Max. drive power: 7.5 kW
Tailstock
Quill diameter: 30 mm
Fpjdpoxyvbnofx Afksh
Internal taper: MK 2
Quill stroke: 80 mm
Dimensions (LxWxH): 1,280 x 730 x 1,480 mm
Machine weight: 420 kg
About the machine:
The EMCOMAT 14D is the smallest machine in the EMCOMAT series. The EMCOMAT 14D is a lathe designed for the highest demands: with stepless speed control, constant cutting speed, and a robust 7.5 kW drive power (40% duty cycle). The compact machine with outstanding performance is ideal wherever maximum precision in limited space is required, such as optical, electrical, and automotive workshops, laboratories, and even Formula 1.
Offered here is a lathe EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D with Emco digital readout, manufactured in 2006. This lathe is in excellent original condition. It was only used occasionally in special production. The control system is very user-friendly. The guides are regularly lubricated by a central lubrication system. The EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D has been mechanically and electrically tested by us. You are welcome to inspect and test the EMCO EMCOMAT 14 D under power at our premises.
You will find further lathes from renowned manufacturers on our website.
Listing
Haiger
1,162 km
Lead/traction spindle lathe
VÖESTDA 180
Call
Condition: excellent (used), Voest DA 180
Voest Alpine DA 180 Conventional Lathe with Digital Readout, Year of Manufacture 1981, in Very Good Original Condition
Fpsdpfx Afjxp I D Toksh
The machine comes from the training workshop of a renowned German mechanical engineering company.
Technical Data:
VOEST ALPINE Lathe
Lead and feed screw lathe, Type DA 180/1, Year of Manufacture 1981
Swing over bed: 380 mm
Swing over cross slide: 185 mm
Turning length: 1,000 mm
Centre height: 180 mm
Bed width: 330 mm
Spindle bore: 52 mm
Tailstock taper: MK 4
Coolant system
Motor: 380 Volt, 5.5 kW
12 spindle speeds: 44 - 2,000 rpm
66 longitudinal feeds: 0.072 - 4.038 mm/rev
66 cross feeds: 0.036 - 2.019 mm/rev
66 metric threads: 0.5 - 28 mm
66 inch threads: 1 - 32 TPI
66 module threads: 0.25 - 14
66 DP threads: 2 - 112
3-jaw chuck
Weight approx. 1,200 kg
Accessories and Equipment:
1 piece Röhm 3-jaw chuck 200 mm
Multifix size B
Digital readout
About the Machine:
We offer a Voest Alpine DA 180 conventional lathe with digital readout, year of manufacture 1981, in very good condition. The machine is, of course, fully functional. All slides run very smoothly and evenly. The Voest also runs very quietly, even at high speeds. This newer generation of lathes is very operator-friendly and can produce grind-finish-quality surfaces. Take the opportunity to inspect this machine under power at our premises and see its condition for yourself.
You can find further drilling machines from reputable manufacturers on our website.
We make it easier for you to find: "weiler lead/feed screw lathe / commodor ac"
You will receive new offers immediately and free of charge via e-mail
You can easily terminate the search request at any time
This may be of interest to you

Get information now
+44 20 806 810 84
+44 20 806 810 84
List now
*per listing / month





















































































































































































































